Jojoba Essential Oil

A popular skincare oil, jojoba is truly a superstar. It contains loads of vitamins, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatory properties, Vitamins A and E, and omega-6 fatty acids. Jojoba oil’s antimicrobial properties drive off certain types of bacteria that cause acne. This is the perfect oil for acne-prone skin.

2801,250

Get Flat 10% OFF on your first order.
Applies automatically at Checkout.

Clear

Benefits

Benefits of Jojoba essential oil for skin
– Works as a superb skin conditioner.
– Reduces acne formation
– Tackles signs of aging.
– Improves the skin barrier
– Prevents moisture loss by forming a sebum layer mimicking your skin.
– Balances out your complexion
– Speeds up wound healing
– Helps soothe sunburns and various drying and inflammatory skin conditions.

Benefits of Jojoba essential oil for hair
– An excellent hair conditioner that provides extra protection against breakage, and split ends.
– The natural palmitic acid and stearic acid present in this oil treats dry and frizzy hair.
– Fights and eradicates dandruff
– Protects your hair from styling and heat damage.
– Preserves hair pigment and premature gray hair caused because of copper deficiency.

How To Use

  1. As a facial oil – Massage jojoba oil on your face with gentle, upward motions. Use some jojoba oil on a cotton pad to remove your makeup.
  2. For your hair – Apply jojoba oil on your scalp one night before shampooing. You can even apply some later post-wash as a leave-in conditioner on your hair.

Note
*Please make sure to dilute essential oils before using them anywhere.
*Keep them out of reach from children or pets
*Make sure to do a test patch before fully using them.
*Make sure that while aromatherapy, your room is well-ventilated.
*If you have blood pressure, blood sugar, or if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, consult your doctor before using any essential oils.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *